2007 All-State Football, Leesburg High School, 1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg, Florida 34748, Gerald Lacey, Staff Writer, Carver Heights Quarterback Club
2007 All-State Football, Leesburg High School, 1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg, Florida 34748, Gerald Lacey, Staff Writer, Carver Heights Quarterback Club
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1928, 1929, 1934
STATE RUNNERUP 1927, 1969
UNDEFEATED SEASONS 1927, 1928, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1934
This Website is being sponsored by the Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg Florida. All Rights Are Reserved Copyright 2015
RELATED ARTICLES

HOME     ABOUT US      ADVERTISE WITH US     CONTACT US     ALL AREA PLAYERS      ALL CONFERENCE PLAYERS     
ALL STATE PLAYERS     ARCHIVES     BOOSTER CLUB     CHAMPIONSHIPS     COLLEGE ALL-AMERICANS
HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICANS     HISTORY     JACKETS IN COLLEGE     JACKETS IN THE PROS
LATEST NEWS     MEDIA     PHOTO GALLERY     RETIRED NUMBERS     SCHEDULE     STADIUM     TEAM
TEAM RECORDS     YELLOW JACKETS NETWORK    VIDEO GALLERY      RESOURCES      SITE MAP
This Website is being sponsored by the Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg Florida.
All Rights Are Reserved Copyright 2015
leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com Thatweb
Subscribe to our Free Newsletter, www.leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com
Review http://leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com on alexa.com
Follow Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football On Twitter
Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football News On Facebook
Follow Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football On Blogger
Yellow Jackets Network Pinterest
LEESBURG
FOOTBALL
2007 All-State Football, Leesburg High School, 1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg, Florida 34748, Gerald Lacey, Staff Writer, Carver Heights Quarterback Club
2007 All-State Football, Leesburg High School, 1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg, Florida 34748, Gerald Lacey, Staff Writer, Carver Heights Quarterback Club
2007 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football Archives
LB Danny Trevathan, Leesburg, Sr., 6-2, 215
Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg High School, Leesburg, Florida
2007 All-State Football Team

By Sports Staff
Orlando Sentinel
Updated: Friday, June 26, 2015, 4:39 p.m.

All-State Football Team

FORT MYERS - Here are the All-State football teams as selected by the Florida Sports Writers
Association.

Class 4A
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Aaron Murray, Tampa Plant, Jr., 6-2, 205
RB: Jeff Brinson, St. Petersburg Northeast, Sr., 5-11, 215
RB: Lonnie Pryor, Okeechobee, Jr., 6-0, 185
WR: Riley Hawkins, Pace, Sr., 5-11, 175
WR: Davon Johnson, Miami Washington, Sr., 5-11, 170
WR: Derek Winter, Tampa Plant, Sr., 6-2, 195
OL: Byran Jones, Jacksonville Forrest, Sr., 6-3, 305
OL: Matt Patchan, Seffner Armwood, Sr., 6-8, 265
OL: Steven 'Moose' Robinson, Tallahassee Lincoln, Sr., 6-2, 305
OL: Matt Sanders, Crestview, Sr., 6-5, 290
UT: B.J. Daniels, Tallahassee Lincoln, Sr., 6-0, 210
UT: Leroy Houston, Daytona Beach Seabreeze , Sr., 5-11, 175
PK: Daniel Riddle, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Sr., 5-8, 150

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Ramon Booi, Ponte Vedra Nease, Sr., 6-5, 319
DL: John Gallagher, Ponte Vedra Nease, Jr., 6-4, 248
DL: Ryne Giddins, Seffner Armwood, Jr., 6-4, 230
DL: Kambriel Willis, Miami Washington, Sr., 6-1, 210
LB: Nigel Carr, Jacksonville First Coast, Sr., 6-3, 235
LB: Tarvis Pullins, Miami Washington, Sr., 6-1, 190
LB: Marc Thomas, Tampa Hillsborough, Sr., 6-0, 205
LB: Shaq Wilson, Jacksonville First Coast, Sr., 6-0, 205
LB: Nate Williams, Gainesville Eastside, Sr., 5-10, 205
DB: Hunter Bates, Ponte Vedra Nease, Sr., 5-11, 185
DB: Brandon Harris, Miami Washington, Sr., 5-11, 180
DB: Jerome Swinton, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Sr., 5-8, 165
P: William Platt, Lynn Haven Mosley, Sr., 6-2, 200

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Ted Stachitas, Ponte Vedra Nease, Sr., 6-0, 180
RB: Byronell Arline, New Port Richey Ridgewood, Sr., 6-1, 230
RB: Jeff Demps, Groveland South Lake, Sr., 5-10, 180
WR: Thearon Collier, Miami Washington, Sr., 5-9, 163
WR: Josh Gehres, Tallahassee Lincoln, Sr., 6-3, 185
OL: Kevin Jones, Belleview, Sr., 6-3, 230
OL: Carl Matroni, Pace, Sr., 6-1, 245
OL: Luis McLeod, Gainesville Eastside, Sr., 6-3, 325
OL: Ian Osking, Fort Pierce Westwood, Sr., 6-4, 275
OL: Rhonne Sanderson, Tampa Plant, Sr., 6-3, 280
UT: Troy Dannehower, Daytona Beach Seabreeze , Sr., 6-2, 220
UT: Jermaine Thomas, Jacksonville First Coast, Sr., 6-1, 190
PK: Matt Shouppe, Milton, Sr., 5-11, 205

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Max Holloway, Tampa Jefferson, Sr., 6-3, 240
DL: Roosevelt Maggitt, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Sr., 6-2, 210
DL: Kasey Smith, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Sr., 6-3, 250
DL: Tim Williams, Okeechobee, Sr., 6-2, 205
LB: Kevin Hamlin, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Sr., 6-3, 210
LB: William Beasley, Milton, Sr., 6-2, 235
LB: Ben Perry, New Port Richey Ridgewood, Sr., 5-11, 230
DB: Hunter Baldwin, Tampa Plant, Jr., 6-2, 210
DB: Angelo Hadley, Seffner Armwood, Jr., 6-1, 182
DB: LeShawn Henderson, Okeechobee, Sr., 6-2, 180
DB: Matt Parlato, Pace, Sr., 5-8, 160
UT: Orhian Johnson, Gulfport Boca Ciega, Sr., 6-4, 190
P: Blake Erickson, Cantonment Tate, Sr., 5-10, 165

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Austin Grimm, Navarre, QB, Sr., 5-10, 165
RB: Tiger Powell, Lake City Columbia, So., 6-0, 198
RB: Eric Smith, Seffner Armwood, Sr., 6-0, 225
WR: Cornelius Gallon, Tampa Plant, Jr., 5-10, 185
WR: Frankie Hammond, Jr., Hallandale, Sr., 6-1, 165
WR: Chris Weaver, Navarre, Sr., 5-6, 145
TE: Devon Stewart, Winter Haven, Jr., 6-1, 200
OL: Juan Goriastiaga, Seffner Armwood, Sr., 6-3, 275
OL: Jared Hamilton, Bradenton Southeast, Sr., 6-3 305
OL: Jonathan Harris, Groveland South Lake, Jr., 6-4, 290
OL: Caleb Stewart, Milton, Sr., 5-11, 230
UT: Christian Parsons, Fort Myers Cypress Lake, Jr., 5-11, 160
PK: Oscar Diaz, Miami Washington, So., 6-3, 172

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Vance Smith, Pace, Sr., 6-4, 245
DL: Frank Souza, Ponte Vedra Nease, Jr., 6-5, 319
DL: Akeem Spence, Fort Walton Beach, Jr., 6-1, 280
DL: Gary Tinsley, Jacksonville First Coast, Sr., 6-1, 225
LB: Gorby Loreus, Tampa Jefferson, Sr., 6-0, 201
LB: Petey Smith, Seffner Armwood, Jr., 6-1, 240
LB: Rashad Smith, Fort Walton Beach, Jr., 6-1, 190
LB: Brad Stoltman, Pace, Sr., 6-0, 205
LB: Danny Trevathan, Leesburg, Sr., 6-2, 215
DB: Jared McNaught, Ponte Vedra Nease, Sr., 5-10, 195
DB: Patrick Nixon, Middleburg, Sr., 5-10, 170
DB: Anthony Pitingolo, Naples Gulf Coast, Sr., 5-10, 175
P: Sean Poole, Tallahassee Chiles, Jr., 6-1, 175

HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Dustin Land, Milton, Sr., 6-1, 205
QB: Aaron Muñoz, Pace, Jr., 6-0, 177
RB: Lyle Dankenbring, Stuart Martin County, Sr., 5-10, 175
RB: Airi Johnson, Pace , Sr., 6-1, 190
RB: Carlton Jones, Tampa Middleton, Sr., 5-11, 220
WR: Avis Commack, Jacksonville First Coast, Sr., 6-4, 185
WR: Kevin Hardy, Ocala Vanguard, Sr., 6-0, 175
WR: Willie Haulsted, Titusville, Jr., 6-4, 210
OL: Justin Cabbagestalk, Seffner Armwood, Jr., 6-4, 270
OL: Tyrone Dixon, Gainesville Eastside, Jr., 6-1, 270
OL: Kyle Packard, Naples Barron Collier, Sr., 6-2, 210
OL: Travis Sartalamacchia, Cantonment Tate, Sr., 6-0, 217
UT: Bradley Wallace, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Jr., 6-1, 190
DL: Zachori Beasley, Seffner Armwood, Sr., 6-0, 208
DL: Andrew Dalgleish, Pace, Sr., 6-2, 235
DL: James Guyton, Tampa Leto, Sr., 6-2, 205
DL: Ja'Baris Little, Tallahassee Lincoln, Sr., 6-3, 245
DL: Moses McCray, Tampa Hillsborough, Sr., 6-3, 285
LB: Talris Brown, Milton, Sr., 6-2, 215
LB: Riley Haynes, Ponte Vedra Nease, Sr., 6-0, 206
LB: A.J. Johnson, Fort Pierce Westwood, Sr., 5-6, 170
DB: Chris Cameron, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Sr., 5-11, 175
DB: Antonio Fenelus, Boca Raton, Sr., 5-10, 190
DB: Chuck Grace, Tampa Hillsborough, Sr., 5-10, 185
DB: Doug Webb, Ocala Forest, Jr., 5-10, 170



This article was provided by Gerald Lacey
Gerald Lacey is the senior sports writer covering Leesburg High School Sports for the Carver Heights
Quarterback Club. You can reach him at:
geraldlacey@leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com
2007 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football Archives, LB Danny Trevathan, Leesburg, Sr., 6-2, 215, Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg High School, Leesburg, Florida