L
L
L
Associated Press' Class 7A all-state football team
Associated Press' Class 7A all-state football team
LEESBURG
FOOTBALL
Associated Press' Class 7A all-state football team
Associated Press' Class 7A all-state football team
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1928, 1929, 1934
STATE RUNNERUP 1927, 1969
UNDEFEATED SEASONS 1927, 1928, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1934
Website presented by Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Tallahassee, Florida. All Rights Are Reserved Copyright 2017
Follow Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football On Twitter
Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football News On Facebook
Follow Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football On Blogger
Yellow Jackets Network Pinterest
Subscribe to our Free Newsletter, www.leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com
Review http://leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com on alexa.com

HOME     ABOUT US      ADVERTISE WITH US     CONTACT US     ALL AREA PLAYERS      ALL CONFERENCE PLAYERS     
ALL STATE PLAYERS     ARCHIVES     BOOSTER CLUB     CHAMPIONSHIPS     COLLEGE ALL-AMERICANS
HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICANS     HISTORY     JACKETS IN COLLEGE     JACKETS IN THE PROS
LATEST NEWS     MEDIA     PHOTO GALLERY     RETIRED NUMBERS     SCHEDULE     STADIUM     TEAM
TEAM RECORDS     YELLOW JACKETS NETWORK    VIDEO GALLERY      RESOURCES      SITE MAP
Website presented by the Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Tallahassee, Florida.
All Rights Are Reserved Copyright 2017
Wal-Mart.com USA, LLC
MORE ROSTERS
2012 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football Archives
(31) Jordan Tucker, 2012 Associated Press Class 7A All-State Team
Carver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg High School, Leesburg Florida
2012 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Football Archives, (31) Jordan Tucker, 2012 Associated Press Class 7A All-State TeamCarver Heights Quarterback Club, Leesburg High School, Leesburg Florida
Associated Press' Class 7A all-state football team

January 5, 2013

CLASS 7A

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB-John O'Korn, 6-3 205, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
RB-Kenny Scott, 5-8 180, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz
RB-Stafon McCray, 6-0 205, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
RB-Jamarlon Hamilton, 5-10 215, Sr., Durant
WR-Taj Williams, 6-4 185, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
WR-Eddie Jackson, 5-11 180, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
OL-Kent Meredith, 6-4 280, Sr., Oviedo
OL-Austin Bland, 6-3 277, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Kyle Schafenacker, 6-4 288, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-James Looney, 6-3 275, Sr., Lake Worth
OL-Josh Phelps, 6-3 280, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
UT-Will Worth, 6-2 210, Sr., Newsome
K-Austin Taylor, 5-10 170, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Marquis Dawsey, 5-11 224, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Mark Kelly, 6-1 235, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
DL-Jerandious Works, 5-10 265, Sr., Fort Pierce Central
DL-Joey Bosa, 6-5 265, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
LB-T.J. Simmons, 6-0 220, Sr., Lakeland
LB-Daniel McMillian, 6-2 220, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
LB-Stacy Noble, 5-11 230, Sr., Fort Pierce Central
DB-Brisly Estime, 5-9 185, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
DB-Joe Figueroa, 6-0 190, Sr., Fort Pierce Central
DB-Stacy Coley, 6-2 175, Sr., Oakland Park Northeast
DB-Jamerson Blount, 6-1 175, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
UT-Shykeem Pitts, 5-11 175, Sr., Davenport Ridge
P-Chandler Jones, 6-2 215, Sr., Lakeland Jenkins

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Cord Sandberg, 6-2 200, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
RB-Jurrell Green, 5-9 170, So., Oviedo
RB-Clyde Newton, 6-1 210, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte
RB-Fred Coppet, 5-9 170, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
WR-Johnnie Dixon, 5-11 185, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
WR-Tony Stevens, 6-2 185, Sr., Orlando Evans
OL-Zach Provin, 6-3 265, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Alex Wood, 6-0 250, Sr., Durant
OL-Ryan Crozier, 6-3 270, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Thor Miller, 6-2 285, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
OL-Eric Hampson, 6-5 300, Sr., Pinellas Park
UT-D.J. Juste, 6-1 170, Sr., Port St Lucie
K-Danny Krysalka, 6-1 175, Sr., Ocala Forest

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Blake Keller, 6-2 215, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Seyvon Lowry, 6-2 225, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
DL-Jalen Stevenson, 6-1 205, Sr., Lakeland
DL-Malik Brown, 6-2 230, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
LB-Terry McCray, 6-2 225, Jr., Pompano Beach Ely
LB-Ervin Alston, 6-1 218, Sr., Fleming Island
LB-Jalen Kindle, 6-1 210, Sr., Fleming Island
DB-A.J. Coney, 5-7 175, Sr., Oviedo
DB-Tyrell Lyons, 6-2 220, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
DB-Justin McDonald, 6-2 188, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
DB-Hassan Childs, 6-2 175, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
UT-Quaheem Kapinski, 6-1 195, Sr., Venice
P-Mike Destephens, 5-10 170, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz

THIRD-TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Greg Hankerson, 6-0 180, Sr. Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
RB-Ben Robinson, 5-8 185, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
RB-Darius Hoggins, 5-9 178, Sr., Coral Springs Monarch
RB-Trevon Walters, 5-11 180, Jr., Bradenton Manatee
WR-Shawn Bane, 6-1 180, So., Sarasota
WR-Rashad Land, 6-2 180, Sr., Coconut Creek
OL-Jacques Braggs, 6-2 215, Sr., Newsome
OL-Nick Linder, 6-3 265, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Kevin Jacques, 6-1 275, Sr., Hollywood South Broward
OL-(TE) A.J. Sattinger, 6-2 230, Sr., Countryside
OL-Chole Sims, 6-3 270, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
UT-Kale Youtzy, 5-11 185, Sr., Venice
K-Sean Covington, 6-1 175, Sr., St Petersburg High

THIRD-TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Ernest Suttles, 6-5 230, Sr., Gaither
DL-Keith Bryant, 6-2 300, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
DL-Derrick Calloway, 6-3 310, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Monty Nelson, 6-2 280, Sr., Plantation
LB-Ro'Derrick Hoskins, 6-2 220, Sr., Orlando Evans
LB-Donel Elam, 6-2 215, Sr., Fleming Island
LB-Scott Northcutt, 6-0 200, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
DB-Zachary Hill, 5-11 175, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
DB-Nate Godwin, 5-11 190, Sr., Freedom
DB-Jimmy Moreland, 5-11 175, Jr., Royal Palm Beach
DB-James Crawford, 6-2 190, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
UT-Tyler Serpo, 5-11 180, Sr., Countryside
P-Marshall Stapp, 6-0 165, Sr., Oviedo

HONORABLE MENTION
QB Mike Scarnecchia, 6-4 195, Jr., Fleming Island; QB DeAndre Johnson, 6-3 190, So., Jacksonville
First Coast; QB Sam Vaughn, 6-3 185, Jr., Fort Pierce Central; QB Levar Robinson, 6-0 180, Sr., Orlando
Evans; RB Terry Polk, 5-9 165, Jr., Venice; RB Zach Smith, 6-0 185, Sr., Kissimmee Gateway; RB Marcus
Levy, 5-9 185, Sr., Fort Pierce Central; RB Javarius Davis, 6-0 185, So., Jacksonville White; WR Mark
Barr, 6-2 180, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas; WR Marquel Hines, 5-8 170, Jr., Bradenton Manatee; TE
Brian Griggs, 6-2 230, Sr., Oviedo; WR Reggie Davis, 5-10 170, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln; UT Richard
Benjamin, 6-0 190, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; UT Michael Flood, 6-0 165, Sr., Davie Nova; K Brian Crews,
5-11 170, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln; OL Jevon Fripp, 6-3 280, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; DL Tanner Reeves,
6-4 230, Sr., Lakeland Jenkins; DL Anthony Moten, 6-4 270, Jr,. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas; DL Mike
Love, 6-3 210, Sr., Countryside; DL Peter Bailey, 6-3 215, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola; DL Rashawn Shaw,
6-2 225, Jr., Fort Pierce Central;
DL Jordan Tucker, 6-2 215, Sr., Leesburg; LB Mikeice Adams, 6-0 195,
Jr., Kissimmee Osceola; LB Derrell Young, 6-0 205, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson; LB Auggie
Sanchez, 6-2 225, Sr., Northeast; LB Jarred Brown, 5-11 205, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer; DB
Ronnie Scott, 5-10 170, Sr., Chamberlain; DB Jonathan Moxey, 5-11 180, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens
Dwyer; DB Willie Smith, 6-0 180 Sr., Bradenton Manatee; DB Rashard Robinson, 6-2 175, Sr., Pompano
Beach Ely.



This article was provided by Gerald Lacey
Gerald Lacey is the senior sports writer covering Leesburg High School Sports for the Carver Heights
Quarterback Club. You can reach him at:
geraldlacey@leesburgyellowjacketsfootball.com